Skip to main content

Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy for Fedisa

At Fedisa, accessible from https://www.fedisa.co/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Fedisa and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Fedisa. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the 

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Fedisa follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Fedisa uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies".

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Fedisa.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Fedisa, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Fedisa has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Fedisa's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Fedisa does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Sofa Set For Drawing Room Kitchen Living Room Design Small Space Small Living Room Ideas, Décor & Interior Design Ideas

Sofa Set For Hall Kitchen Living Room Divider Ideas Sofa Design For Small Living Room, Stylish Living Room Decor Sofa Set Modern Kitchen Partition From Living Room Sofa For Small Living Room | Interior Design Ideas Sofa Set Near Me L Shaped Hall Interior Design Two Colour Combination For Living Room Walls ,Furniture Designs & Sets Online Sofa Set With Center Table L Shaped Living Room Design Under Stairs Ideas In Living Room, Interior Design & Decor Ideas Sofa Set With Table L Shaped Living Room Interior Design Wall Colours For Living Room, Inspiration & Image Stools For Living Room L Shaped Room Design Wall Decor For Living Room ,Ideas & Designs Swivel Chair Large Living Room Design Wall Decoration Ideas For Living Room, Living Room Gallery Tv Cabinet For Drawing Room Large Living Room Layout Ideas Wall Interior Design Living Room, Interiors & Pictures | Fedisa Sofa On Rent Large Wall Decor Ideas For Living Room Wall Paint Design For Drawing Room, Décor & Inter

Stools For Living Room Drawing Room Bed Design Wall Colours For Living Room, Inspiration & Image

Swivel Chair Drawing Room Cabinet Wall Decor For Living Room ,Ideas & Designs Tv Cabinet For Drawing Room Drawing Room Cabinet Design Wall Decoration Ideas For Living Room, Living Room Gallery Sofa On Rent Drawing Room Ceiling Wall Interior Design Living Room, Interiors & Pictures | Fedisa Sofa Set For Drawing Room Drawing Room Ceiling Design 2020 Wall Paint Design For Drawing Room, Décor & Interior Design Ideas Sofa Set For Hall Drawing Room Colour Design Small Living Room Interior, Stylish Living Room Decor Sofa Set Modern Drawing Room Colour Ideas Small Space Small Living Room Ideas | Interior Design Ideas Sofa Set Near Me Drawing Room Corner Decoration Ideas Sofa Design For Small Living Room ,Furniture Designs & Sets Online Sofa Set With Center Table Drawing Room Corner Design Sofa For Small Living Room, Interior Design & Decor Ideas Sofa Set With Table Drawing Room Cupboard Design Two Colour Combination For Living Room Walls, Inspiration & Image Stools For

Living Room Tv Stand Shelves Design For Living Room Simple Drawing Room Design, Inspiration & Image

Living Room Tv Unit Showcase Design For Drawing Room Simple False Ceiling Design For Hall ,Ideas & Designs Luxury Sofa Set Showcase Design For Hall Simple False Ceiling Designs For Living Room, Living Room Gallery New Sofa Set Showcase Designs For Living Room With Glass Simple Interior Design For Hall, Interiors & Pictures | Fedisa Ottoman Chair Showcase For Drawing Room Simple Interior Design For Living Room, Décor & Interior Design Ideas Recliner Sofa Set Showcase For Living Room Simple Living Room Design, Stylish Living Room Decor Room Sets Simple Ceiling Design For Hall Simple Living Room Ideas | Interior Design Ideas Side Sofa Table Simple Ceiling Designs For Living Room Simple Pop Design For Hall ,Furniture Designs & Sets Online Living Room Table Simple Drawing Room Design Simple Ceiling Design For Hall, Interior Design & Decor Ideas Living Room Table Lamp Simple False Ceiling Design For Hall Simple Ceiling Designs For Living Room, Inspiration & Image Livi